Invasive Diagnosis and Treatment: From Today to Tomorrow
The "Invasive Diagnosis and Treatment: From Today to Tomorrow" Conference dedicated to the National Salvation Day of Azerbaijan and the 5th anniversary of the Department of Invasive Diagnosis and Treatment of the National Center for Oncology will be held at the National Center of Oncology on June 15, 2019 .
Along with local doctors, medical professionals from Turkey and Russia will also share their latest scientific and practical experience in this area. At the conference, physicians and experts will discuss the most actual issues of this area of medicine and series of surgeries will be presented directly. Professor Çil Barbaros Erhan and Associate Professor Aslan Fatih from Koç University Hospital and Dr.Oleg Tkachenko, Head of the Endoscopy Department of the National Medical Research Center of Oncology named after N. N. Petrov will give presentations at the conference.
The event is accredited by the Medical Scientific Council of the Ministry of Health of the Republic of Azerbaijan with 8 CME credits. Participants will receive certificates at the end of the event.
The event will be held at the National Center of Oncology, Conference Hall on June 15, 2019. Registration will start at 09:00.
Participation in the event is free of charge.
To participate in the event please send your name, surname in Azerbaijani, specialization, identification card number and the name of the conference "Invasive Diagnosis and Treatment: From Today to Tomorrow" to the e-mail address
For more information please contact: